Archive

2024

SILA

SILA

  • 2.9.2024
  • Performance
  • Dansekapellet

2023

Ballet

Ballet

  • 11.20–24.2023
  • Training
  • Prøvesal 4/ DDT Operaen
Dualism

Dualism

  • 11.9–10.2023
  • Performance
  • Dansekapellet
Workshop

Workshop

  • 10.23–27.2023
  • Training
  • Sal 1/ DDSKS
Overflade

Overflade

  • 10.19–22.2023
  • Children & Family
  • Exhibition
  • Valby Kulturhus
The Juliet Duet

The Juliet Duet

  • 9.6–7.2023
  • Performance
  • Public program
  • Betty Nansen Teatret / Edison
GONER

GONER

  • 9.1–2.2023
  • Performance
  • Betty Nansen Teatret / Edison
Open Source

Open Source

  • 8.31.2023
  • Workshop
  • The Administration of Dansehallerne
House

House

  • 5.30 – 6.2.2023
  • Training
  • Prøvesal 4/ DDT Operaen
Familiedansen

Familiedansen

  • 4.28–30.2023
  • Children & Family
  • Performance
  • Dansekapellet
Ballet

Ballet

  • 3.27–31.2023
  • Training
  • Zen 1/ KU.BE
Ballet

Ballet

  • 3.6–8.2023
  • Training
  • Zen 1/ KU.BE
Ballet

Ballet

  • 2.22–24.2023
  • Training
  • Zen 1/ KU.BE
SILA

SILA

  • 1.27–29.2023
  • Performance
  • Dansekapellet
Ballet

Ballet

  • 1.23–27.2023
  • Training
  • Zen 1/ KU.BE

2022

Perceval

Perceval

  • 12.7–9.2022
  • Performance
  • Valby Kulturhus
A PLAY

A PLAY

  • 11.21–26.2022
  • Performance
  • Husets Teater
HipHop

HipHop

  • 11.14–18.2022
  • Training
  • Happy Feet Studio
Ballet

Ballet

  • 11.7–11.2022
  • Training
  • Teaterøen (Lille Sal)
YEM

YEM

  • 10.16–17.2022
  • Children & Family
  • Valby Kulturhus
Strømme

Strømme

  • 10.16–17.2022
  • Children & Family
  • Valby Kulturhus
KORAL

KORAL

  • 10.15–17.2022
  • Children & Family
  • Valby Kulturhus
FIEBRE

FIEBRE

  • 10.1–2.2022
  • Performance
  • Copenhagen Contemporary
Housedance

Housedance

  • 9.12–16.2022
  • Training
  • Teaterøen (Lille Sal)
Shriller

Shriller

  • 8.26–28.2022
  • Performance
  • Copenhagen Contemporary
Ballet

Ballet

  • 8.22–26.2022
  • Training
  • Teaterøen (Lille Sal)
The Syncopators

The Syncopators

  • 6.4–5.2022
  • Performance
  • Københavns Hovedbanegård, Solbjerg Plads
Thunderstruck

Thunderstruck

  • 4.1–2.2022
  • Performance
  • Betty Nansen Teatret / Edison
Metasexy

Metasexy

  • 3.29–31.2022
  • Performance
  • Betty Nansen Teatret / Edison
Hegemony

Hegemony

  • 3.16–17.2022
  • Performance
  • Betty Nansen Teatret / Edison
Tissues

Tissues

  • 3.7–11.2022
  • Training
  • Teaterøen (Sorte Anneks)
DUNKEL

DUNKEL

  • 3.7–8.2022
  • Performance
  • Dansekapellet
New Sh*t

New Sh*t

  • 3.5.2022
  • Performance
  • Betty Nansen Teatret / Edison
Gaga

Gaga

  • 1.10–14.2022
  • Training
  • FORSØGSSTATIONEN

2021

Oceanic

Oceanic

  • 12.3–4.2021
  • Performance
  • Dansekapellet
GRÅTT

GRÅTT

  • 11.24–25.2021
  • Performance
  • Dansekapellet

  • 11.18.2021
  • Performance
  • Dansekapellet
Caresses

Caresses

  • 10.7–9.2021
  • Performance
  • Copenhagen Contemporary
Duende

Duende

  • 10.3–4.2021
  • Performance
  • Koncertkirken
pour it

pour it

  • 9.24–26.2021
  • Performance
  • Copenhagen Contemporary
Lowlands

Lowlands

  • 9.2–4.2021
  • Performance
  • SALEN, Library at Rentemestervej

2017

STAFET

STAFET

  • 2.6–18.2017
  • Performance
  • Large Stage
Skyggeland

Skyggeland

  • 1.28 – 2.4.2017
  • Performance
  • Small Stage

2016

MAN

MAN

  • 12.1.2016
  • Performance
PRESENCE

PRESENCE

  • 2.29.2024
  • Performance
  • Large Stage
STØV

STØV

  • 6.1–2.2016
  • Performance
Re-Dream

Re-Dream

  • 2.29.2024
  • Performance
  • Large Stage, Teaterøen (Sorte Anneks)
Toyboy

Toyboy

  • 4.27–29.2016
  • Performance
  • Small Stage
ULTRA

ULTRA

  • 4.5–9.2016
  • Performance
  • Large Stage
7EVE

7EVE

  • 3.9–10.2016
  • Performance
  • Large Stage
QUIET

QUIET

  • 2.29.2024
  • Public program
  • Small Stage
7 RUNES

7 RUNES

  • 2.29.2024
  • Public program
  • Large Stage
Republika

Republika

  • 2.3–7.2016
  • Public program
  • Small Stage
SPLASTIC

SPLASTIC

  • 1.21–24.2016
  • Public program
  • Small Stage
HUNGER

HUNGER

  • 2.29.2024
  • Performance
  • Small Stage

2024